EUROTECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

EUROTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREEET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
(493 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143041
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £506,712 £43,829 £24,706
Debtors: £947,983 £547,892 £1,173,170
Creditors due within one year: £79,105 £332,067 £1,026,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,375,590 £259,654 £171,190
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,635,232 £711,976 £677,788
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ledingham Chalmers Llp
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Dale Robb
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Eden Robb
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1995

Previous Company Names

RESPONSE TUBULAR TRADING & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

1 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1HA
Changed 4 Jun 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years