EUROVIA ROADSTONE LIMITED

Address

EUROVIA ROADSTONE LIMITED
ALBION HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 2RW
Phone: 01403 215 800
Phone: 020 8593 2245
Web:
Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03991229
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregoire Batut
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Lysionek
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Wardrop
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RINGWAY ROADSTONE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010
WHITEMOUNTAIN ROADSTONE LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2005
BUYMARKS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

41 SWAN WALK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 1AD
Changed 10 Jun 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 19 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euroviaroadstone.com
www.euroviaroadstone.net
www.euroviaroadst.one
www.euroviaroadstone.and
www.euroviaroadstone.org.uk
www.euroviaroadstone.engineering
www.euroviaroadstone.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 17 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code