EUROWINES LIMITED

Address

EUROWINES LIMITED
VINTAGE HOUSE
6 HEATHMANS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
(556 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0870 162 1421
Phone: 0870 162 1420
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00883381
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£66,674.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonardo Addis
16 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Nello Battistel
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

EUROWINES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

WILLOW HOUSE
17-23 WILLOW PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1JH
Changed 21 Jan 2011

93 BOLLO LANE
LONDON
W4 5LU
Changed 9 Feb 2006

66 WIGMORE STRRET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 11 Jul 2003

3RD FLOOR
100 CHALK FARM RD.
LONDON NW1 8EH
Changed 13 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurowines.motorcycles
www.eurowines.org
www.eurowines.net
www.eurowines.and
www.eurowines.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 8 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 14 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 28 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 20 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 19 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years