EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
EDGELEY HALL
EDGELEY
WHITCHURCH
SHROPSHIRE
SY13 4NN
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02874907
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £318,261 £76,861
Debtors: £1,536 £1,122
Creditors due within one year: £250,452 £329,012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £76,595 -£245,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,900,741 £1,742,726
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Cox
22 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
26 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Cox
26 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDGELEY TRUST TRUSTEES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2010
MARTIN JEREMY COX AND SUSAN JANE COX
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

PLEASURE LINE LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O DYKE YAXLEY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
1 BRASSEY ROAD
OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2014

C/O RSM TENON LIMITED
3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT, STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3DE
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2013

C/O RSM BENTLEY JENNISON 3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3DE
Changed 16 Dec 2010

3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BD
Changed 24 Dec 2008

2 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
TF3 3BQ
Changed 10 Apr 1995

102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 21 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 18 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years