EUSTON DIGITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

EUSTON DIGITAL LIMITED
1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 2PN
(770 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05608953
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2012
Filed on:
14 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suraiya Hossain
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Leech
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Henry Lewington
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Oxford Company Services Limited
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Reilly
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BARRACUDA DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2012
MOMENTUM DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

STUART HOUSE 55 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 12 Feb 2013

STUART HOUSE CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2010

LANDI ACC SOLUTIONS LTD
1ST FLOOR SOUTHDOWN HSE
STATION ROAD, PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3ET
Changed 29 Apr 2010

UNIT 1B ROOKERY FARM
RAMSDEAN
PETERSFIELD
HANTS GU32 1RU
Changed 12 Apr 2007

UNIT 1B ROOKERY FARM
RAMSDEAN
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE GU32 1RU
Changed 4 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7
30 Nov 2008 29 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 30 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 30 Aug 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years