EVA WOMENS AID LTD.

Address

EVA WOMENS AID LTD.
86 HIGH STREET
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 3DL
Web:
Classification:

Other accommodation

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03938731
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Brooks
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nikki Carthy
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maria Parker
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2015
THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR HEALTH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2010
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR HEALTH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2010

Previous Company Names

REDCAR AND CLEVELAND WOMEN'S AID LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2007
LANGBAURGH WOMEN'S AID LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION CENTRE VIENNA COURT
KIRKLEATHAM BUSINESS PARK
REDCAR
TS10 5SH
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2014

FIRST FLOOR, CRAIGTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
REDCAR
REDCAR & CLEVELAND
TS10 1DL
Changed 15 Nov 2012

OFFICE 5 2ND FLOOR
CRAIGTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
REDCAR TS10 1DL
Changed 3 Jan 2008

OAKLAND HOUSE
40 VICTORIA ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS26 8DD
Changed 2 Sep 2002

NORTHWEST COURT
GUILDHALL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3NU
Changed 31 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 21 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 22 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years