EVAC+CHAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park Solihull West Midlands England B90 8AW

Company number
03593826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

25620 - Machining

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAID MACHINING COMPANY LIMITED23 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2020 FROM PARAID HOUSE WESTON LANE TYSELEY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B11 3RS

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KELLY JAYNE ROCK

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EVAC+CHAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company