EVALUATE ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
11-29 FASHION STREET LONDON E1 6PX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£67.22k
Current assets
£313.51k
Current creditors
£884.07k
Shareholders funds
£-763.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02222330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROCOMPANIES PLC23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/193 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GVIC COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 20/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company