EVANACHAN HYDRO LIMITED

Address

EVANACHAN HYDRO LIMITED
EVANACHAN
OTTER FERRY
TIGHNABRUAICH
ARGYLL
PA21 2DH
Phone: 01700 821 284
Fax: 01700 821 244
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC447397
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Barge
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alastair Barge
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Drover
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iona Mclaggan
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACPHEE 37 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

AIRDS HOUSE AN AIRD
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6BL
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 13 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 21 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 16 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 2 Dec 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years