EVANS LIMITED

Address

EVANS LIMITED
COLEGRAVE HOUSE
70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3NL
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01452 858 999
Phone: 01452 530 336
Fax: 01452 530 036
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02251251
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Burchill
16 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Dedombal
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Farndon
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mary Geraghty
17 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gillian Hague
14 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sally Wightman
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARFORCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

COLEGRAVE HOUSE
70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 3AE
Changed 14 Sep 2000

214 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1N 9DF
Changed 26 Jan 1998

1ST FLOOR, SHERATON HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTS
WD3 5LH
Changed 30 Jun 1988

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 25 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evans.services
www.evans.and
www.evans.org.uk
www.evans.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
25 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
27 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
28 Aug 2010 6 Jun 2011 10
29 Aug 2009 20 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years