EVANS BEESLEY WILLIAMS LLP

Company number OC300068



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR, GROVE HOUSE 248A MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2011

Next statement due by 5 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEESLEY BURGESS WILLIAMS LLP16 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/08/1110 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2011 FROM 13A SHAD THAMES LONDON SE1 2PUView PDF
15/07/1115 July 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/07/1115 July 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009530View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company