EVANS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

EVANS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
THE FORT OFFICES ARTILLERY BUSINESS PARK
PARK HALL
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 4AD
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01231322
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£72.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £378,883 £275,061 £8,133
Debtors: £396,788 £453,322 £365,625
Creditors due within one year: £390,701 £171,851 £364,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £729,060 £883,303 £332,247
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £515,639 £603,952 £49,910
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,339,678 £4,251,243 £4,339,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,339,678 £4,251,243 £4,339,085
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Elwin
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patrick Evans
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alice Evans
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Francis Evans
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anita Evans
1 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2014
ANITA JANE EVANS
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

CLIFF EVANS (KNOCKIN) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

7 LOWER BROOK STREET
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 2HG
Changed 24 Oct 2013

KNOCKINHALL
KNOCKIN
OSWESTRY
SALOP SY10 8HQ
Changed 20 Mar 1998

PARK HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE SY11 4AD
Changed 7 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evansenterprises.lease
www.evansenterprises.org.uk
www.evansenterpris.es
www.evansenterprises.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 27 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years