EVANS GRANT OPUS LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Nov 2014

Address

EVANS GRANT OPUS LTD.
WILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT
GREAT PARK ROAD
BRISTOL
BRISTOL
BS32 4QW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03735496
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
18 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Prentice
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison Swan
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVANS GRANT LTD.
Changed 4 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
WILLOW HOUSE BROTHERSWOOD COURT
GREAT PARK ROAD
BRISTOL
BS32 4QW
Changed 19 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
18D HIGH STREET
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
CF5 2DZ
Changed 25 Nov 2008

18D HIGH STREET
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
CF5 2DZ
Changed 21 Mar 2007

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 18 May 2006

MODULUS HOUSE
SALTERNS LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO16 0QS
Changed 11 Oct 2004

2 DELTA BUSINESS PARK
SALTERNS LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO16 0QS
Changed 8 Mar 2002

FUNTLEY COURT
FUNTLEY HILL
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO16 7UY
Changed 22 May 1999

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 30 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evansgrantopus.co.uk
www.evansgrantopus.com
www.evansgrantopus.and
www.evansgrantopus.org.uk
www.evansgrantopus.services
www.evansgrantopus.active
www.evansgrantop.us

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code