EVANS HART LIMITED

Address

EVANS HART LIMITED
9-13 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1LL
Phone: 020 8367 1313
Phone: 020 7405 5550
Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00864461
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£32,500.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £164,145 £5,504 £23,048
Debtors: £213,329 £129,055 £76,456
Creditors due within one year: £88,194 £92,548 £72,039
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £289,280 £42,011 £27,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £448,411 £237,670
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Evans
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jeanette Guy
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ann Story
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Judith Wright
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

MYLES HART & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

15 QUARRY HILL ROAD
BOROUGH GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 8RQ
Changed 29 Jun 2006

67A CARLISLE MANSIONS
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1HZ
Changed 19 Jul 2004

67A CARLISLE MANSIONS
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1HZ
Changed 16 Jun 2001

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
FAIRFIELD AVENUE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4AQ
Changed 31 May 2001

FITZALAN HOUSE
70 HIGH STREET EWELL
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1RQ
Changed 23 Jul 1997

160 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 0NQ
Changed 12 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evanshart.com
www.evanshart.org
www.evanshart.org.uk
www.evanshart.net
www.evanshart.life
www.evanshart.insure
www.evanshart.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years