EVANS MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2014

Address

EVANS MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
CENTURION HOUSE 129
DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3WR
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02523807
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2011
Filed on:
21 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isaac Bendrau
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Isaac Bendrau
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Williams
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EVANS MECHANICAL SERVICES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

DERBY HOUSE
29 CASTLE STREET
CAERGWRLE
WREXHAM
LL12 9AD
Changed 27 Jan 2012

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 6 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evansmechanicalservices.co.uk
www.evansmechanicalservices.and
www.evansmechanicalservices.net
www.evansmechanicalservices.org
www.evansmechanical.services
www.evansmechanicalservic.es
www.evansmechanicalservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 18 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 3 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 14 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 5 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years