EVANS PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Address

EVANS PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
MILLSHAW
LEEDS
LS11 8EG
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7024 9730
Phone: 0113 271 1888
Fax: 020 7024 9731
Fax: 0113 271 8487
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04422612
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Evans
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Marshall
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Millington
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2007
CASSEL PROPERTIES NO 2 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evanspropertygroup.and
www.evansproperty.group
www.evanspropertygroup.net
www.evanspropertygroup.org
www.evanspropertygroup.services
www.evanspropertygroup.company
www.evanspropertygroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code