EVANS (STAGE & STUDIO ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Company number 01554618



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
14 BURRARD GROVE LYMINGTON HAMPSHIRE SO41 3QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANS (STAGE & STUDIO ENGINEERNG) LIMITED13 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.11k
Current assets
£27.74k
Current creditors
£30.82k
Shareholders funds
£-3.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company