EVAP ENVIRONMENTALS LIMITED

Company number 03300949



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
THE CONTROL TOWER ACASTER AIRFIELD ACASTER MALBIS YORK ENGLAND YO23 2PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBBOTSONS POTATOES2 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN IBBOTSONView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Current assets
£130.40k
Fixed assets
£64.04k
Current creditors
£594.48k
Shareholders funds
£-507.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company