EVEN SMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
KROLL 2ND FLOOR THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS MANCHESTER M2 1HL

Company number
01285144
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMS NEVE PLC26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/0612 September 2006 DISSOLVED

View Document (might not be available)

12/06/0612 June 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document (might not be available)

17/05/0617 May 2006 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

View Document (might not be available)

17/05/0617 May 2006 SECRETARY RESIGNED

View Document (might not be available)

19/01/0619 January 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EVEN SMA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company