EVENT INFRASTRUCTURE & BRANDING LIMITED

Address

EVENT INFRASTRUCTURE & BRANDING LIMITED
100 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 6DT
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752221
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £177,435 £41,159
Debtors: £376,501 £405,075
Creditors due within one year: £329,577 £419,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £224,359 £26,247
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,095 £34,278
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £477,468
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Satpal Dhaiwal
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Pratt
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Thomas
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Eric Watkins
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

EVENTPLUS (HIRE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

KINGS HOUSE 36-37 KING STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8BB
Changed 23 Sep 2015

UNIT 3 BROW MILLS BRIGHOUSE RD
HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8EF
Changed 19 Dec 2014

C/O EVENT PLUS (HIRE) LTD
UNIT 3 BROW MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8EF
Changed 3 Jan 2012

200 CHAPELTOWN ROAD
BROMLEY CROSS
BOLTON
BL7 9AL
Changed 20 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2008 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £29,163.50
Preston City Council
3 £7,198.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eventinfrastructureandbranding.co.uk
www.eventinfrastructurebranding.co.uk
www.eventinfrastructurenbranding.co.uk
www.eventinfrastructurebranding.com
www.eventinfrastructureandbranding.com
www.eventinfrastructurenbranding.com
www.eventinfrastructurenbranding.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 2 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 19 Feb 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 14 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 11 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years