EVENT MERCHANDISING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aston House Cornwall Avenue London N3 1LF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£2.69m
Current assets
£3.35m
Fixed assets
£66.27k
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£2.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01618411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERDEW LIMITED8 June 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Director's details changed for Jeremy Marc Goldsmith on 2021-07-13

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company