EVENTIST GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNITS 1 - 4 TRADE CITY BROOKLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 0YF

Company number
03209530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRY CLUB CATERING LIMITED4 April 2005
BEST PARTIES EVER LIMITED30 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLEN SPENCER SUTTON

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIMOTHY PETER STEVENS / 20/09/2019

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TIMOTHY PETER STEVENS / 20/09/2019

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company