EVENWOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO ST ANDREW HOUSE 119-121 THE HEADROW LEEDS LS1 5JW

Company number
05703294
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
9 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARDFLOOR LIMITED28 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/123 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2012

View Document

28/10/1128 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/06/1116 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/04/1019 April 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007822,00002207

View Document

06/11/096 November 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/10/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company