EVER 1276 LIMITED

Company number 01232696



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
WADE CERAMICS LIMITED 5 BESSEMER DRIVE EUTRIA STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND ST1 5GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOULTON INSULATORS LIMITED22 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1224 July 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
10/04/1210 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/03/1228 March 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company