EVER 2416 LIMITED

Address

EVER 2416 LIMITED
OLDBURY ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 9DQ
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02729733
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£77,142.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Delaney
25 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Ian Gillespie
25 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
25 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Midlands Secretarial Management Limited
31 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2008
IAN GILLESPIE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2004
JAMES DELANEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 1999
OPENSHAW LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

LION - FPG LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2008
THE LION PRESS (1931) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

3 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DB
Changed 6 Jul 1995

61 FAIRVIEW AVE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 17 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evertwofouronesix.co.uk
www.ever2416.co.uk
www.ever2416.com
www.evertwofouronesix.com
www.ever2416.and
www.evertwofouronesix.org.uk
www.ever2416.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 14 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 5 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 28 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years