EVERETT CHARLES TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

EVERETT CHARLES TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
(729 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02884537
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1994
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,099.00 on 5 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Campion
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Temple Secretaries Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOUTH DOWNS PROPERTIES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED AND SOUTH DOWNS TRADINGPROPERTIES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001
THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999

Previous Company Names

CIRCUITEST LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

11 ALBANY ROAD
GRANBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TH
Changed 15 Dec 2008

C/O ORRICK HERRINGTON &
SUTCLIFFE TOWER 42 LEVEL 35
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 29 Aug 2006

C/O COUDERT BROTHERS
60 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6JP
Changed 9 Aug 2005

5TH FLOOR
20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7JP
Changed 14 Oct 1998

UNIT B DOMINION WAY WEST
SOUTHDOWNVIEW ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN14 8NT
Changed 17 Jun 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 24 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 30 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years