EVERGREEN MARINE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Evergreen House 160 Euston Road London NW1 2DX

Company number
01458897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2022

Next statement due by 15 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERGREEN MARINE CORPORATION (U.K.) LIMITED29 December 1987
EVERGREEN INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED16 January 1992
EVERGREEN U.K. LIMITED4 January 2002
HATSU MARINE LIMITED1 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 014588970080 in full

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 38 in full

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 014588970070 in full

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 014588970084 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company