EVERGREEN OIL PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

EVERGREEN OIL PLC
MOUNTVIEW COURT 1148 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0RA
(1,184 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01277 890 490
Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01542056
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£408,015.00 on 21 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
21 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Avondo
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Broadbent
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Cowham
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Hardy
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Panayiotis Panayi
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Speer
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERAMORE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

THE ARGYLL CONSULTANCIES PLC
Changed 27 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

16 UNION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1HE
Changed 27 Nov 2012

C/O HARRIS CARTIER LLP
QUEENS HOUSE 55-56 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LJ
Changed 28 Feb 2012

PARK HOUSE 25-27 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RT
Changed 3 Aug 2011

BRIDGE HOUSE
43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB
Changed 29 Jul 2008

66-68 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8SR
Changed 21 Nov 2006

SUITE F MANHATTAN HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE RG45 7AY
Changed 18 Sep 2002

CENTRAL HOUSE
75-79 PARK STREET
CAMBERLEY
SURREY.GU15 3PT
Changed 29 Jul 1999

SUITE F MANHATTAN HOUSE HIGH
STREET
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE RG11 7AT
Changed 7 Jan 1993

MARTINS HILL
CROWTHORNE ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 4DH
Changed 16 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evergreenoil.org.uk
www.evergreenoil.management
www.evergreenoil.consulting
www.evergreenoil.org
www.evergreenoil.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 9 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 5 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 1 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 1 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 19 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years