EVERGREEN SALADS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

EVERGREEN SALADS LTD
LEYTHORNE NURSERIES
VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1QB
Classification:

Growing of other non-perennial crops

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05160889
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Donohoe
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martina Zwinkels
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Zwinkels
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

MADESTEIN LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

LEYTHORNE NURSERIES, VINNETROW
ROAD, CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1QB
Changed 29 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evergreensalads.co.uk
www.evergreensalads.and
www.evergreensal.ads
www.evergreensalads.services
www.evergreensalads.org.uk
www.evergreensalads.org
www.evergreensalads.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years