EVERSON & CO. LIMITED

Company number 03229041



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
FRANCIS HOUSE HUMBER PLACE THE MARINA HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERCO LIMITED21 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
29/03/1929 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KATRINA EVERSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£31.69k
Fixed assets
£170.00k
Current creditors
£183.28k
Shareholders funds
£512
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company