EVERTZ UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
260 Wharfedale Road Winnersh Wokingham England RG41 5TP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.39m
Current assets
£21.68m
Fixed assets
£781.53k
Current creditors
£4.53m
Shareholders funds
£17.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03458137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2021

Next statement due by 11 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHAROS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED2 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-28 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 100 Berkshire Place Wharfedale Road Winnersh Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5rd to 260 Wharfedale Road Winnersh Wokingham RG41 5TP on 2021-10-12

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOUGALS BRUCE MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company