EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS LIMITED

Address

EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS LIMITED
1,2 & 3
CENTRAL PARADE SPARROW FARM DRIVE
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0DH
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816004
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 27 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £654 £1,096 £1,096
Debtors: £8,130 £6,893 £6,893
Creditors due within one year: £50,396 £35,508 £35,508
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,398 £4,519 £4,519
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £116,623 £142,566 £142,566
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,793 £19,179 £19,179
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baldev Arora
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

EVERYDAY 4 U LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

10 WARWICK COURT
NEWMARKET AVENUE
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 4ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 17 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 4 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years