EVERYTHING OFFICE LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
CARDINAL HOUSE 46 ST. NICHOLAS STREET IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 1TT

Company number
03160851
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2020

Next statement due by 1 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE WORLD (ANGLIA) LIMITED13 December 2000
OWA GROUP LIMITED19 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2020 FROM THE GREENHOUSE QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK BARNARDS WAY LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR32 2HD

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company