EVESHAM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2009

Address

EVESHAM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture computers & process equipment

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01699807
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1983
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2009
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
5 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2006
Filed on:
12 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Austin
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 30 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COFACE RECEIVABLES FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

EVESHAM MICROS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 1TD
Changed 21 Aug 2007

UNIT 9
ST.RICHARDS ROAD
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 6TD
Changed 3 Sep 1998

63 BRIDG STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4SF
Changed 22 Aug 1990

UNIT 2
CROWN COURT YARD
BRIDGE STREET
EVESHAM WORCS
Changed 21 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eveshamtechnology.co.uk
www.eveshamtechnology.com
www.eveshamtechnology.news
www.eveshamtechnology.sale
www.eveshamtechnology.net
www.eveshamtechnology.org.uk
www.evesham.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 11 Jan 2006 8
31 May 2004 26 Aug 2004 3
31 May 2003 7 Jun 2004 13
31 May 2002 17 Sep 2002 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years