EVESHAM TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTD

Dissolved on 7 May 2009

Address

EVESHAM TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTD
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02846620
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
5 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2006
Filed on:
15 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Austin
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COFACE RECEIVABLES FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

EVESHAM MICROS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 1TD
Changed 21 Aug 2007

VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 6TD
Changed 22 Jan 1999

STAPLE INN BUILDINGS (SOUTH)
STAPLE INN
LONDON
WC1V 7QE
Changed 13 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eveshamtechnologyholdings.co.uk
www.eveshamtechnologyholdings.com
www.eveshamtechnologyholdings.and
www.eveshamtechnologyholdings.office
www.eveshamtechnologyholdin.gs
www.eveshamtechnologyholdings.consulting
www.eveshamtechnologyholdings.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 4 Jan 2006 8
31 May 2004 26 Aug 2004 3
31 May 2003 7 Jun 2004 13
31 May 2002 8 Feb 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years