EVOLUTION DOG SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

EVOLUTION DOG SERVICES LTD
252 HIGH STREET
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU12 4LP
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816576
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Kahane
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LAURA AND GRANT CHANIN DOG HANDLER & WALKER LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

25 WHITMORE GREEN
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2012

1 NETHERHOUSE COURT
NETHERHOUSE MOOR CHURCH CROOKHAM
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 5TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2011

17 KNIGHTWOOD CLOSE
FARNBOROUGH
GU14 6HS
Changed 1 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 18 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years