EVOLUTION INTERNET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Lodge London Road West Kingsdown Sevenoaks Kent United Kingdom TN15 6AR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£863.63k
Current assets
£1.22m
Fixed assets
£372.21k
Current creditors
£94.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04385614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOTVILLA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED23 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

11/03/2111 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. GARETH BROWN / 18/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company