EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
THE GENESIS CENTRE GARRET FIELD BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA3 7BH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.41m
Current assets
£8.00m
Current creditors
£3.94m
Shareholders funds
£4.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03990096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-VOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD30 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 01/04/2020

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGELA LATHAM

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL LATHAM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company