EVOLV PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

EVOLV PROPERTIES LIMITED
27 GRASMERE AVENUE
LONDON
W3 6JT
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182255
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £10,782 £3,996 £12,985
Debtors: £5,394 £20,135 £12,757
Creditors due within one year: £633,001 £549,364 £100,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£616,825 -£525,233 -£75,101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£322,981 -£231,640 -£74,437
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmad Hariri
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Amilcar Luis
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CPL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 25 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years