EVOLVE GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

EVOLVE GROUP LIMITED
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 272 331
Phone: 01942 272 330
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03153488
VAT Number:
GB748 8747 65
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£130.00 on 18 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Jul 2012
Filed on:
31 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Dec 2014

Company Number: 03153488 Name of Company: EVOLVE GROUP LIMITED Nature of Business: Sign manufacture, installation and graphic design Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3BZ Principal trading address: 1 Millfield Lane, Haydock, St Helens, Merseyside, WA11 9TW K G Murphy and A Poxon, both of Leonard Curtis Recovery, Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3BZ. Office Holder Numbers: 11854 and 8620. Further details contact: K G Murphy, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0161 7671250. Date of Appointment: 02 December 2014 By whom Appointed: N/A Conversion from Administration to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation in accordance with Paragraph 83 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Blinkhorn
2 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
2 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Glynn Frodsham
31 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

FRODSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

1 MILLFIELD LANE, HAYDOCK
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9TW
Changed 6 Jan 2014

NORTH FLORIDA ROAD
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDOCK, ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA11 9UB
Changed 24 Apr 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evolve.group
www.evolvegroup.org.uk
www.evolvegroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2013 12
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 3 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 1 Jun 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jul 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years