EVOLVED LIMITED

Address

EVOLVED LIMITED
8 REDWOOD LODGE
GRANGE ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 9AR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06867905
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Corbin
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lesley Corbin
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THAUMATURGISTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

11 THE OAST HOUSE
GRANGE ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 9AP
Changed 20 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evolved.support
www.evolved.and
www.evolved.active
www.evolved.services
www.evolved.office
www.evolved.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years