EVOLVED NETWORKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

EVOLVED NETWORKS LIMITED
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST. NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP1 1TT
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04199841
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Berry
15 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NV PARTNERS III-BT-A LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2007
NV PARTNERS III-BT LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2007
NV PARTNERS 111-BT LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2007
NV PARTNERS 111-BT-A LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2007
NV PARTNERS III-BT-A-LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2006
NV PARTNERS III-BT LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2006
NV PARTNERS III-BT LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2006
NVP III-BT-A LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2006
NV PARTNERS III-BT LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 349 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

B55 PHEONIX PLACE
ADASTRAL PARK
MARTLESHAM HEATH
SUFFOLK
IP5 3RE
Changed 9 Dec 2009

SIRIUS HOUSE, B54 ADASTRAL
B54 ADASTRAL PARK
MARTLESHAM HEATH
SUFFOLK IP5 3RE
Changed 19 Feb 2004

81 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7AJ
Changed 14 Mar 2003

24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 1HZ
Changed 21 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evolvednetworks.co.uk
www.evolvednetworks.com
www.evolvednetworks.community
www.evolvednet.works
www.evolvednetworks.and
www.evolvednetworks.net
www.evolvednetworks.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 19 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 19 Sep 2007 18
31 Mar 2005 7 Nov 2006 20
31 Mar 2004 21 Mar 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years