EVOLVING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

EVOLVING SYSTEMS LIMITED
2-6 HONDURAS STREET
SUITE B
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 0TH
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01225 478 001
Phone: 01225 478 000
Phone: 020 7843 4001
Phone: 020 7843 4000
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02325854
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£157,200.60 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thaddeus Dupper
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Moorhead
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Moorhead
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LONDON & ARGYLL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

TERTIO TELECOMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2005
TERTIO LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

CLIFFORDS INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 12 Jul 1999

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2JN
Changed 5 Feb 1997

PEMBERTON HOUSE
4-6 EAST HARDING STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3BD
Changed 23 May 1994

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evolvingsystems.co.uk
www.evolvingsyste.ms
www.evolving.systems
www.evolvingsystems.active
www.evolvingsystems.org.uk
www.evolvingsystems.community
www.evolvingsystems.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years