EVONIK LIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Greenford Park Ockham Drive Greenford Middlesex England UB6 0FD

Company number
00031089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 March 1890
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAPORTE INDUSTRIES LIMITED29 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Shahid Rabbani as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Anh Tu Luu on 2021-07-02

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JULIO DINIZ PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA / 01/07/2020

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company