EVONIK MEMBRANE EXTRACTION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

EVONIK MEMBRANE EXTRACTION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
TEGO HOUSE CHIPPENHAM DRIVE
KINGSTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK10 0AF
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03089008
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,028.79 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Goetz Baumgarten
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Boam
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joerg Leistner
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andrew Livingston
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Thomas Schiffer
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geneva Stapleton
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIXTON NOMINEE 26 (JERSEY) LIMITED AND BRIXTON NOMINEE 27 (JERSEY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
BLUETOUCH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2009
MICHAEL RONALD EDWARD ARCHER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

MEMBRANE EXTRACTION TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 7 May 2010

Previous Addresses

SHERFIELD BUILDING
IMPERIAL COLLEGE
LONDON
SW7 2AZ
Changed 14 Apr 2010

ROOM 437 SHERFIELD BUILDING
IMPERIAL COLLEGE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON SW7 2AZ
Changed 23 Aug 2002

C/O IMPEL LTD
IMPERIAL COTTAGE
EXHIBITION ROAD
LONDON SW7 2AZ
Changed 1 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 22 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years