EVONIK SPECIALITY ORGANICS LIMITED

Address

EVONIK SPECIALITY ORGANICS LIMITED
TEGO HOUSE
CHIPPENHAM DRIVE KINGSTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK10 0AF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02709572
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 1000 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 240 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthias Kittler
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anh Luu
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Johannes Mey
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geneva Stapleton
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Kim Tibbles
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAPORTE SPECIALITY ORGANICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009
LAPORTE PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 16 Feb 2005

NATIONS HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QS
Changed 8 Jan 2003

103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 16 Aug 2000

CHARLESTON ROAD HARDLEY
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO45 3ZG
Changed 28 May 1999

CHARLESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARDLEY HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO45 3ZG
Changed 8 Jan 1998

CHARLESTON IND.EST.
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO4 6ZG
Changed 22 Jul 1994

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 16 Sep 1992

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 14 Jul 1992

83 LEONARD ST
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 10 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
240 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years