EVONIK UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Greenford Park Ockham Drive Greenford Middlesex England UB6 0FD

Company number
02695034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAPORTE 1992 PLC22 May 1992
LAPORTE PLC2 July 2001
DEGUSSA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED11 October 2007
EVONIK DEGUSSA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Appointment of Dr Andrew Timothy Boam as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Anh Tu Luu on 2021-07-02

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LAILA AOULAD SI KADDOUR

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JULIO DINIZ PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA / 01/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company