EW (REALISATIONS) 2014 LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2017
Legal registered address
INQUESTA CORPORATE RECOVERY & INSOLVENCY ST JOHNS TERRACE 11-15 NEW ROAD MANCHESTER M26 1LS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£23.75k
Current assets
£54.05k
Fixed assets
£823
Current creditors
£62.88k
Shareholders funds
£975
View full financial accounts

Company number
02326057
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2013

Next statement due by 4 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECCO WINDOWS LIMITED6 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1318 July 2013Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2013

View Accounts

30/01/1330 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2013 FROM UNADKAT & CO 12 THE WHARF BRIDGE STREET BIRMINGHAM B1 2JS

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012Annual return made up to 6 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company