EW WILLIS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
16 BUTTONDENE CRESCENT NAZEING ESSEX ENGLAND EN10 6RH

Company number
03539302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2014

Next statement due by 30 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EW & SJ WILLIS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED9 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1421 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2014 FROM
18 CROWNFIELD
BROXBOURNE
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6QJ

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 201330/04/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013Annual return made up to 2 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company