EWBE LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

EWBE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR COMPASS HOUSE
NORTH STREET
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1UL
Phone: 02392 455 533
Fax: 02392 452 263
Web:
Classification:

Data processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03705838
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
6 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2008
Filed on:
20 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

HEALTH DIRECTION LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007
HEALTHDATA LTD.
Changed 4 Nov 1999
SHEPHERDS (RECYCLED PLASTICS) LTD.
Changed 24 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

BEECH HOUSE
4A NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8DT
Changed 18 Jul 2005

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 19 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 6 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 11 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 1 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 2 Mar 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years